The following companies have recently applied for membership of SELECT. Should you wish to comment on the application please complete the on-line comment form, which can be found by clicking on the applicants name. Comments must be received by SELECT within 28 days of the application. For full details on the procedure click here.

Current Applications

  • CEO Electrical

    22/05/2019

    Principal Representative: Martin Robertson
    Principal Position: Director
    Branch: Aberdeen
    Address 1: 27 Claymore Avenue
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Portlethen
    Postcode: AB12 4RF

  • M2 Electrical and Data Services Ltd

    27/05/2019

    Principal Representative: Douglas Ross
    Principal Position: Director
    Branch: Glasgow
    Address 1: The Tollhouse
    Address 2: Main Street
    Address 3: Howwood
    Town: Johnstone
    Postcode: PA9 1BQ

  • David Howie Electrical Services

    28/05/2019

    Principal Representative: David Howie
    Principal Position: Owner
    Branch: Ayrshire
    Address 1: 31 Glenapp Quadrant
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Kilmarnock
    Postcode: KA1 3LJ

  • William Fulton Building Services Ltd

    28/05/2019

    Principal Representative: William Fulton
    Principal Position: Director
    Branch: Glasgow
    Address 1: Black Hill Farm
    Address 2: Black Hill Road
    Address 3: Summerston
    Town: Glasgow
    Postcode: G23 5NB

  • KGA Electrical Services Ltd

    31/05/2019

    Principal Representative: John Thomson
    Principal Position: Supervisor
    Branch: Glasgow
    Address 1: 12 Lithgow Place
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Denny
    Postcode: FK6 5BF

  • Senako Site Services Ltd

    06/06/2019

    Principal Representative: David Maxwell
    Principal Position: Approved Electrician
    Branch: Glasgow
    Address 1: 23 Scotland Street
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Glasgow
    Postcode: G5 8NB

  • Novus Elements Ltd

    06/06/2019

    Principal Representative: David W Dick
    Principal Position: Supervisor
    Branch: Aberdeen
    Address 1: 14 Reed Crescent
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Laurencekirk
    Postcode: AB30 1EF

  • M.E.I. Systems Ltd

    10/06/2019

    Principal Representative: William Middleton
    Principal Position: Project Manager
    Branch: Glasgow
    Address 1: Unit 15
    Address 2: Donaldson Crescent
    Address 3:
    Town: Kirkintilloch
    Postcode: G66 1XF

  • Summit Facilities Services Ltd

    10/06/2019

    Principal Representative: Mick McGill
    Principal Position: Managing Director
    Branch: Tayside
    Address 1: 97B Fort Street
    Address 2: Broughty Ferry
    Address 3:
    Town: Dundee
    Postcode: DD5 1DY

  • Complete Electrical Solutions (Scotland)

    17/06/2019

    Principal Representative: Ricky Brown
    Principal Position: Owner
    Branch: Tayside
    Address 1: 13 Laird Street
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Dundee
    Postcode: DD3 9QF

  • Cross Electrical Contracting

    18/06/2019

    Principal Representative: Gary Cross
    Principal Position: Sole Trader
    Branch: Lanarkshire
    Address 1: 30 Broomfield Road
    Address 2:
    Address 3:
    Town: Larkhall
    Postcode: ML9 1PF

Comments

If you wish to comment on any of these applications, please complete the form below. Your comments will be sent to SELECT Company Secretary who may wish to contact you.

Name of company:

Your name:

Your email:

Comments: